Tender for Collection of User Fee through Fee Collecting Agency on t...

The GUJARAT STATE ROAD DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Collection of User Fee through Fee Collecting Agency on the Basis of Competitive Bidding on E-Tender Basis at Lakhond Fee Plaza Located at Km. 12+00 on Bhuj Bhachau Road on Bhuj Side (Lakhond Village)... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 262684 | Ref ID: 133331565). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1485000.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Collection of User Fee through Fee Collecting Agency on the Basis of Competitive Bidding on E-Tender Basis at Lakhond Fee Plaza Located at Km. 12+00 on Bhuj Bhachau Road on Bhuj Side (Lakhond Village)... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Collection of User Fee through Fee Collecting Agency on the Basis of Competitive Bidding on E-Tender Basis at Lakhond Fee Plaza Located at Km. 12+00 on Bhuj Bhachau Road on Bhuj Side (Lakhond Village)... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Collection of User Fee through Fee Collecting Agency on the Basis of Competitive Bidding on E-Tender Basis at Lakhond Fee Plaza Located at Km. 12+00 on Bhuj Bhachau Road on Bhuj Side (Lakhond Village)...

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133331565

Notice Ref. No.: 02 of 2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1485000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 35400

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Collection of User Fee through Fee Collecting Agency on the Basis of Competitive Bidding on E-Tender Basis at Lakhond Fee Plaza Located at Km. 12+00 on Bhuj Bhachau Road on Bhuj Side (Lakhond Village) (Sh-42) in the State of Gujarat for the Section from Km 2/500 Near Tap (Nal) Circle to Km 53/659.(3Rd Attempt)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Services
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 08-01-2026 12:30
Bid document download End Date : 15-01-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 15-01-2026 17:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 1, 485, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 35, 400

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections