Tender for C/O Mabung Mhs (2X500 Kw), Sh- Planning, Designing, Drawi...

The DEPARTMENT OF HYDRO POWER DEVELOPMENT - GOVT OF ARUNACHAL PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for C/O Mabung Mhs (2X500 Kw), Sh- Planning, Designing, Drawing, Manufacturing, Supplying, Errection, Testing and Commissioning of Electro Mechanical Equipments I/C Switchyard Sub-Station of Tg Sets in Co... in Pangin, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HPDAP_2587_3 | Ref ID: 126586974).

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: C/O Mabung Mhs (2X500 Kw), Sh- Planning, Designing, Drawing, Manufacturing, Supplying, Errection, Testing and Commissioning of Electro Mechanical Equipments I/C Switchyard Sub-Station of Tg Sets in Co...

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126586974

Notice Ref. No.: PHPD/Tender-01/2025-26/ 01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

C/O Mabung Mhs (2X500 Kw), Sh- Planning, Designing, Drawing, Manufacturing, Supplying, Errection, Testing and Commissioning of Electro Mechanical Equipments I/C Switchyard Sub-Station of Tg Sets in Complete on Lump Sum Fixed Tender on Turnkey Basis
SH- PLANNING, DESIGNING, DRAWING, MANUFACTURING, SUPPLYING, ERRECTION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF ELECTRO MECHANICAL EQUIPMENTS I/C SWITCHYARD SUB-STATION OF TG SETs IN COMPLETE ON LUMP SUM FIXED TENDER ON TURNKEY BASIS
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Hydro Power Development - Govt of Arunachal Pradesh - Itanagar||Chief Engineering (Eastern Zone)||Lower Siang and Dibang Basin||Pangin Hydo Power Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Sep-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections