Tender for Climate Controlled Hydroponics 240 Sqm, Qty: 1

The NORTH EASTERN REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF WATER AND LAND MANAGEMENT (NERIWALM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Climate Controlled Hydroponics 240 Sqm, Qty: 1 in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6996913 | Ref ID: 132105013). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 125000.

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Education_Tech (Ed_Tech) Ver 2.0 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Education_Tech (Ed_Tech) Ver 2.0 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Climate Controlled Hydroponics 240 Sqm, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132105013

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6996913

Tender Value: ₹ 2500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 125000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Climate controlled Hydroponics 240 SQM
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 15-12-2025 4:09 PM
End Date: 05-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 125000
GeMARPTS Searched: Torque Controlled Screwdriver, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Remote Controlled Lifebuoy, Coat Extreme Cold Climate (V2), magnetic stirrers, Pedestrian-Controlled Lawn Mower, Temperature controlled soldering station, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Access Con...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections