Tender for Civil construction work from contractors registered in th...

The Office of Executive Engineer Rural Mechanical Services, , a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Civil construction work from contractors registered in the civil category under centralized e-registration system under Rural Mechanical Services Division No. 01 Chhindwara. in Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 04/2024-25 | Ref ID: 115098175). The estimated tender value is ₹ 403275, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16300.

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil construction work from contractors registered in the civil category under centralized e-registration system under Rural Mechanical Services Division No. 01 Chhindwara. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil construction work from contractors registered in the civil category under centralized e-registration system under Rural Mechanical Services Division No. 01 Chhindwara. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Civil construction work from contractors registered in the civil category under centralized e-registration system under Rural Mechanical Services Division No. 01 Chhindwara.

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025

Deadline: 05 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115098175

Notice Ref. No.: 04/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 403275

Tender EMD: ₹ 16300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Civil construction work from contractors registered in the civil category under centralized e-registration system under Rural Mechanical Services Division No. 01 Chhindwara. The work involves converting already manufactured tin into M.S. The tender is to be submitted in two envelopes as per the prescribed PAC.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections