Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Chartering Hiring of 1 no 60T Bollard Pull Capacity Gttp Green Tug Transition Programme Compliant Battery Electric Green Tug Along with Manning Operation Maintenance and Complete Technical Management....
Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026
Deadline: 24 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135127070
Notice Ref. No.: MD/Green Tug Transition/2025 dated 24/10/2025
Tender Value: ₹ 3785989000
Tender EMD: ₹ 5044300
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
CHARTERING HIRING OF 1 NO 60T BOLLARD PULL CAPACITY GTTP GREEN TUG TRANSITION PROGRAMME COMPLIANT BATTERY ELECTRIC GREEN TUG ALONG WITH MANNING OPERATION MAINTENANCE AND COMPLETE TECHNICAL MANAGEMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 15 YEARS FOR COCHIN PORT AUTHORITY Title : Tender Creation
Request of Tender Document From : 27-10-2025 15:00 Issue of Tender Document From : 27-10-2025 15:00 Request of Tender Document To : 24-02-2026 16:58 Issue of Tender Document To : 24-02-2026 16:59 Tender Closing Date and Time : 24-02-2026 17:00 Run Line Number: HIRING OF GTTP Estimated Cost: 3, 78, 59, 89, 000 Tender Fee: 11, 800 EMD: 50, 44, 300 Tender Processing Fee: 0 COT: CPT-General Region: Marine Department Area Of Interest: Miscellaneous Services Category of organization: General Document Upload Required: Mandatory Auto Send: Yes Multiple Submission: Yes Procurement Category: Works Bid Type: Lump sum Type Of Work: Marine Works District: Description Of Work: CHARTERING HIRING OF 1 NO 60T BOLLARD PULL CAPACITY GTTP GREEN TUG TRANSITION PROGRAMME COMPLIANT BATTERY ELECTRIC GREEN TUG ALONG WITH MANNING OPERATION MAINTENANCE AND COMPLETE TECHNICAL MANAGEMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 15 YEARS FOR COCHIN PORT AUTHORITY Remarks if Any: As per the Tender Notification
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections