Tender for Cctv Camera with Live Streaming for Recruitments/ Examina...

The HARYANA STAFF SELECTION COMMISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cctv Camera with Live Streaming for Recruitments/ Examinations in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_455689_1 | Ref ID: 121891330). The estimated tender value is ₹ 75000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Cctv Camera with Live Streaming for Recruitments/ Examinations

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2025

Deadline: 09 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121891330

Notice Ref. No.: E-tender/HSSC/2025/CCTV/2482

Tender Value: ₹ 75000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CCTV CAMERA WITH LIVE STREAMING FOR RECRUITMENTS EXAMINATIONS
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Haryana Staff Selection Commission
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jul-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 50, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections