Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Calling of Tender for the Work of Bess Manufacturers/Bess Service Providers/Power Backup Solution Providers for Provision of Rental-Based Mobile Battery Energy Storage Systems (Bess) for Government Ev...
Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147385406
Notice Ref. No.:
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Calling of tender for the work of BESS Manufacturers/BESS Service providers/power backup solution providers for provision of rental-based mobile battery energy storage systems (BESS) for Government events and emergency power supply requirements, including distribution transformer (DTR) failure situations, within the Operational area of APEPDCL
Eligibility Criteria : As per EOI
Location : CORPORATE OFFICE
Type of Tender : Others
Issue Date : 09-07-2026
Closing Date : 17-AUG-2026
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections