Tender for Call-Off Rfp Among Empaneled Content Development Agencies...

The KARMAYOGI BHARAT LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Call-Off Rfp Among Empaneled Content Development Agencies for Conversion of Scorm Courses to Non-Scorm Courses in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IN-KBL-525856-CS-LCS | Ref ID: 146915235).

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Call-Off Rfp Among Empaneled Content Development Agencies for Conversion of Scorm Courses to Non-Scorm Courses category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Call-Off Rfp Among Empaneled Content Development Agencies for Conversion of Scorm Courses to Non-Scorm Courses Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Call-Off Rfp Among Empaneled Content Development Agencies for Conversion of Scorm Courses to Non-Scorm Courses

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146915235

Notice Ref. No.: IN-KBL-525856-CS-LCS

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Call-off RFP among empaneled content development agencies for conversion of SCORM courses to non-SCORM courses Notice Type: Request for Expression of Interest Project Title: Public Service Capability Enhancement Project - P174067 Notice No: OP00446590 Language of Notice: English Published Date: August 7, 2026 Submission Deadline Date/Time: Aug 07, 2026 16:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections