Tender for Cables USB, USB Cables, Qty: 10 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #4)

The COCHIN PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cables USB, USB Cables, Qty: 10 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #4) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7372074 | Ref ID: 138119083).

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and installation of video conferencing system, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and installation of video conferencing system, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Cables USB, USB Cables, Qty: 10 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 08 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138119083

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7372074

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: USB Cables
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of video conferencing system, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2)
Item Title: Cables USB
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Mtrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-03-2026 5:28 PM
End Date: 08-04-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of video conferencing system
GeMARPTS Searched: Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections