Tender for Cable, Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 7000 Meter, (BOQ Item #5)

The MAHATMA GANDHI NATIONAL RURAL EMPLOYMENT GUARANTEE SCHEME, NAGPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable, Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 7000 Meter, (BOQ Item #5) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6591730 | Ref ID: 128227549). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 324000.

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Access Point along with License, Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use Wireless Access Point (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Access Point along with License, Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use Wireless Access Point (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Cable, Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 7000 Meter, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 05 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128227549

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6591730

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 324000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cat 6 Cable
BOQ Title: Access Point along with License, Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use Wireless Access Point (V2)
Item Title: Cable
Item Quantity: 7000
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 15-10-2025 11:55 AM
End Date: 05-11-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 324000
BOQ Title: Access Point along with License
GeMARPTS Searched: Wireless Access Point (V2), LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), Microcontroller Based Melting and Boiling Point Apparatus, Pick Axe as per IS 273, Under Vehicle Scanning System (UVSS) with Image and Automated License Plate Recognition System as ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections