Tender for C-CAMP invites Expression of Interest from interested Arc...

The CENTRE FOR CELLULAR AND MOLECULAR PLATFORMS (C-CAMP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for C-CAMP invites Expression of Interest from interested Architects and Architectural firms for Comprehensive Architectural planning and Engineering design of its proposed Innovation park at GKVK campus Bangalore. in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: C-CAMP/BNG/Civil/Innovation Park/2025-26/EOI No.01 | Ref ID: 138254307).

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from C-CAMP invites Expression of Interest from interested Architects and Architectural firms for Comprehensive Architectural planning and Engineering design of its proposed Innovation park at GKVK campus Bangalore. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar C-CAMP invites Expression of Interest from interested Architects and Architectural firms for Comprehensive Architectural planning and Engineering design of its proposed Innovation park at GKVK campus Bangalore. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: C-CAMP invites Expression of Interest from interested Architects and Architectural firms for Comprehensive Architectural planning and Engineering design of its proposed Innovation park at GKVK campus Bangalore.

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2026

Deadline: 29 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138254307

Notice Ref. No.: C-CAMP/BNG/Civil/Innovation Park/2025-26/EOI No.01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

C-CAMP invites Expression of Interest from interested Architects and Architectural firms for Comprehensive Architectural planning and Engineering design of its proposed Innovation park at GKVK campus Bangalore.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections