Tender for Buff Hid SLTh, Qty: 400 Kg, (BOQ Item #2)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF PHYSICAL MEDICINE AND REHABILITATION (AIIPMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Buff Hid SLTh, Qty: 400 Kg, (BOQ Item #2) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7649969 | Ref ID: 143402472).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from leather, Safety Shoes - Leather with PVC Sole Faux Leather Selectorized Standing Calf Raise category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar leather, Safety Shoes - Leather with PVC Sole Faux Leather Selectorized Standing Calf Raise Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Buff Hid SLTh, Qty: 400 Kg, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143402472

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7649969

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Buffalo Hide Sole Leather Thickness 2mm
BOQ Title: leather, Safety Shoes - Leather with PVC Sole Faux Leather Selectorized Standing Calf Raise
Item Title: Buff Hid SLTh
Item Quantity: 400
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 16-06-2026 12:05 PM
End Date: 07-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: leather
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Buffalo Hide Sole Leather Safety Shoes - Leather with PVC Sole, Boot Ankle Leather Direct Vulcanized Sole as per Defence Specification, Stirrup Leather, Shoes Leather Oxford DMS as per Defence Specification, boot ankle for marching purpose double density pu sole Searched String: She...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections