Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Brushless Dc (Bldc) Motor Ceiling Fan
Posting Date: 20 Mar 2025
Deadline: 14 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 116456435
Notice Ref. No.: IE245603
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Brushless DC (BLDC) Motor Ceiling Fan, ISI marked, Sweep size: 1200 mm, Minimum Air delivery-210 Cubic Meter/Min, total harmonic distortion- 8% [max], Rated Voltage: 230 V, 50HZ Single phase AC, Blade thickness (Min): 1.1mm, Blade material : Aluminum, Bearing : Double ball bearings, D own rod size (without shackle) : 300mm, Shank & Shackle thickness (Min) : 2mm, canopy : 2 nos. colo ur standard: white, BEE rating : 5 star (as per Ministry of Power Notification Number:S.O.2210 (E) and S.O.2211 (E) dated 12th May 2022 or latest), Rated power-28 watt [max], Warranty [Min] 30 Month. C onforming to- (i) IS:374/2019 with Amendment No.1/2022 or latest (ii) IS:302 (Part 2/Sec 80) For safet y requirement (iii) IS:14700 (Part 3/Sec2) for THD. Speed control with electronic regulator (Step type with minimum 5 running positions) and Regulator shall be provided with radio and television interfere nce suppressing devices as per clause 10.7 of Amendment No.1/2022 to IS 374/2019 or latest. Firm h as to supply 5% of Additional identical PCBs (as used in ceiling Fans) along with the ceiling fans for po st warranty repair. Packing of PCBs should be free from moisture and damages. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : IE
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 19/03/2025 16:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/04/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/EL/DEV/ADA, SER West Bengal 532.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections