Tender for Bleaching Powder, Qty: 38 Pieces, (BOQ Item #28)

The ASSAM FOREST SCHOOL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bleaching Powder, Qty: 38 Pieces, (BOQ Item #28) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7902930 | Ref ID: 147176254). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Stationery Items, Office Bags (V2) Pendrive (V2) binocular category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Stationery Items, Office Bags (V2) Pendrive (V2) binocular Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Bleaching Powder, Qty: 38 Pieces, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147176254

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7902930

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description1
BOQ Title: Supply of Stationery Items, Office Bags (V2) Pendrive (V2) binocular
BOQ Title: Supply of Stationery Items, Office Bags (V2) Pendrive (V2) binocular
Item Title: Bleaching Powder
Item Quantity: 38
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 13-08-2026 11:11 AM
End Date: 28-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: Supply of Stationery Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Writing Pens Searched String: Card ID Card Holder (V2) Searched String: Water Bottle Ergonomically Designed Flexible Water Bottle (DRDO) Searched String: Binocular binocular Searched String: Plain copier paper Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Searched String: Printer Ink Toner Cartridg...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections