Tender for Bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) ...

The RAJASTHAN HIGH COURT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Various Types of Vc Hardware Items Installed in the Honorable Courts at Rajasthan High Court Jodhpur and Bench at Jaipur in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RAJHC_510416_1 | Ref ID: 129447695).

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Various Types of Vc Hardware Items Installed in the Honorable Courts at Rajasthan High Court Jodhpur and Bench at Jaipur

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129447695

Notice Ref. No.: HC/SK/Procurement/2025-26/31 Dated 31-10-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1481000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of various types of VC Hardware items installed in the Honorable Courts at Rajasthan High Court Jodhpur and Bench at Jaipur
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Rajasthan High Court - Jodhpur||Registrar General||Jodhpur||Registrar(Classification)
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Maintenance of VC Hardware
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Nov-2025 11:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 81, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections