Tender for Bids are invited for the requirement of materials includi...

The SOUTHERN POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY OF T.G.LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bids are invited for the requirement of materials including the erection of a 3-phase 100 KVA distribution transformer at Karthikeya Nagar, interlinking of 11KV feeders, erection of a 3-phase 25 KVA distribution transformer at Enkepally, bifurcation in Vikarabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 10/25-26 | Ref ID: 129534875).

The tender is published on 05 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bids are invited for the requirement of materials including the erection of a 3-phase 100 KVA distribution transformer at Karthikeya Nagar, interlinking of 11KV feeders, erection of a 3-phase 25 KVA distribution transformer at Enkepally, bifurcation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bids are invited for the requirement of materials including the erection of a 3-phase 100 KVA distribution transformer at Karthikeya Nagar, interlinking of 11KV feeders, erection of a 3-phase 25 KVA distribution transformer at Enkepally, bifurcation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Bids are invited for the requirement of materials including the erection of a 3-phase 100 KVA distribution transformer at Karthikeya Nagar, interlinking of 11KV feeders, erection of a 3-phase 25 KVA distribution transformer at Enkepally, bifurcation

Posting Date: 05 Nov 2025

Deadline: 30 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129534875

Notice Ref. No.: 10/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bids are invited for the requirement of materials including the erection of a 3-phase 100 KVA distribution transformer at Karthikeya Nagar, interlinking of 11KV feeders, erection of a 3-phase 25 KVA distribution transformer at Enkepally, bifurcation of an 11 KV line, and rectification of damaged distribution transformer structures in Tandur.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections