Tender for Bids are invited from reputed and experienced agencies fo...

The TOURISM CORPORATION OF GUJARAT LIMITED (TCGL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bids are invited from reputed and experienced agencies for the Development, Operation and Maintenance of Premium Desert Caravan Park in Dhordo, Kutch, Gujarat. The project requirements, technical specifications, eligibility criteria, selection proces in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 145543037).

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bids are invited from reputed and experienced agencies for the Development, Operation and Maintenance of Premium Desert Caravan Park in Dhordo, Kutch, Gujarat. The project requirements, technical specifications, eligibility criteria, selection proces category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bids are invited from reputed and experienced agencies for the Development, Operation and Maintenance of Premium Desert Caravan Park in Dhordo, Kutch, Gujarat. The project requirements, technical specifications, eligibility criteria, selection proces Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Bids are invited from reputed and experienced agencies for the Development, Operation and Maintenance of Premium Desert Caravan Park in Dhordo, Kutch, Gujarat. The project requirements, technical specifications, eligibility criteria, selection proces

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145543037

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bids are invited from reputed and experienced agencies for the Development, Operation and Maintenance of Premium Desert Caravan Park in Dhordo, Kutch, Gujarat. The project requirements, technical specifications, eligibility criteria, selection process, etc. are included in the Tender documents.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections