Tender for Bids are invited for interlinking works and erection of D...

The SOUTHERN POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY OF T.G. LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bids are invited for interlinking works and erection of Distribution Transformer Rectifiers (DTRS) in Rajendranagar Division. The tender includes 3 interlinking works and 11 DTRS erections. in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 10/25-26 | Ref ID: 132684950).

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bids are invited for interlinking works and erection of Distribution Transformer Rectifiers (DTRS) in Rajendranagar Division. The tender includes 3 interlinking works and 11 DTRS erections. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bids are invited for interlinking works and erection of Distribution Transformer Rectifiers (DTRS) in Rajendranagar Division. The tender includes 3 interlinking works and 11 DTRS erections. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Bids are invited for interlinking works and erection of Distribution Transformer Rectifiers (DTRS) in Rajendranagar Division. The tender includes 3 interlinking works and 11 DTRS erections.

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132684950

Notice Ref. No.: 10/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bids are invited for interlinking works and erection of Distribution Transformer Rectifiers (DTRS) in Rajendranagar Division. The tender includes 3 interlinking works and 11 DTRS erections.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections