Tender for Bid Identification No. Occl-Lssp/05/2025-26

The ODISHA CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED (OCCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bid Identification No. Occl-Lssp/05/2025-26 in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_OCCL_125816_1 | Ref ID: 135532443). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1562300000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15600000.

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Bid Identification No. Occl-Lssp/05/2025-26

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135532443

Notice Ref. No.: E-procurement Notice No.59/OCCL/2025-26(on-line)

Tender Value: ₹ 1562300000

Tender EMD: ₹ 15600000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of In-stream Storage Structures at Kursud(Sindheikela) across river Indra/Sundar of State of Odisha including Hydro-mechanical works, Power Connectivity works, Road Connectivity, Staff Quarters including Survey, Investigation, Planning..
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: ODISHA CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION LTD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 903
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Feb-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 56, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 56, 23, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections