Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Bid Documents for Supply, Installing, Testing and Commissioning of Iot Based Smart Flow Monitoring System and Drainage Pump Monitoring System Including Associated Works Including 5 Years of O&M for Po...
Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026
Deadline: 03 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145716564
Notice Ref. No.: PMC/2026/IOT/RE/01
Tender Value: ₹ 58176436.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 581765
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 14160
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Bid Documents for Supply, Installing, Testing and Commissioning of Iot Based Smart Flow Monitoring System and Drainage Pump Monitoring System Including Associated Works Including 5 Years of O&M for Porbandar Municipal Corporation 2Nd Attempt
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 22-07-2026 17:00
Bid document download End Date : 03-08-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 03-08-2026 17:30
EMD Amount in ₹ : 581, 765
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 14, 160
Notice Documents
01-Standard-Bid-Documents-SBD.pdf
04-R-And-B-General-Specification-Builidng-Works.pdf
05-Technical-Specification-Civil.pdf
06-Technical-Specification-E-and-M.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections