Tender for Belrayan Standarad Iron Weight 50 Kg

The SARJOO SAHKARI CHINI MILLS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Belrayan Standarad Iron Weight 50 Kg in Nighasan, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SSCML_1088512_1 | Ref ID: 129554270).

The tender is published on 05 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Belrayan Standarad Iron Weight 50 Kg

Posting Date: 05 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129554270

Notice Ref. No.: BELRAYAN- 778/PO/GEN-6/2025-26 DT-04/11/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BELRAYAN STANDARAD IRON WEIGHT 50 KG
Category: Miscellaneous
Organisation Chain: Sarjoo Sahkari Chini Mills Limited
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Nov-2025 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Nov-2025 04:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Nov-2025 04:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Nov-2025 04:45 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections