Tender for Bedside Screen, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #6)

The ZILLA PARIASHAD JALNA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bedside Screen, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #6) in Jalna, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7925433 | Ref ID: 147536933).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Surgical equipments at ZP Jalna, Delivery Bed (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Surgical equipments at ZP Jalna, Delivery Bed (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Bedside Screen, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147536933

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7925433

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Purchase of Surgical equipments at ZP Jalna, Delivery Bed (V2)
BOQ Title: Purchase of Surgical equipments at ZP Jalna, Delivery Bed (V2)
Item Title: Bedside Screen
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 19-08-2026 4:09 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of Surgical equipments at ZP Jalna
GeMARPTS Searched: Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force), Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections