Tender for Basic Pneumatics and Electro-Pneumatic Kit with Plc and S...

The CHANDIGARH COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY (CCET), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Basic Pneumatics and Electro-Pneumatic Kit with Plc and System Integration, Qty: 1 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7877954 | Ref ID: 147399924). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 106200.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Networking Trainer Educational Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Networking Trainer Educational Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Basic Pneumatics and Electro-Pneumatic Kit with Plc and System Integration, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147399924

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7877954

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 106200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Basic Pneumatics and Electro-pneumatic kit with PLC and System Integration
BOQ Title: Networking Trainer Educational Kit
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 17-08-2026 2:33 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 106200
GeMARPTS Searched: Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulteration testing, Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and vessel sealer, Electro Pneumatic Trainer - Basic, Electronic Lectern System, Small UAV for ISR Purpose (45 Minute Endurance) as per MHA QRs, FRP strip cast iron Bench

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections