Tender for Backup and Replication Software, Dlp Software, Backup Sto...

The NATIONAL HIGHWAYS LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Backup and Replication Software, Dlp Software, Backup Storage Device, Qty: 201 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7901361 | Ref ID: 146980778). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31500.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Network Attached Storage (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Network Attached Storage (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Backup and Replication Software, Dlp Software, Backup Storage Device, Qty: 201

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146980778

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7901361

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 31500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Backup and Replication Software, DLP Software, Backup Storage Device
BOQ Title: Network Attached Storage (V2)
Quantity Required: 201
Start Date: 11-08-2026 12:13 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 31500
GeMARPTS Searched: Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2), Computer Table (V3), Network Attached Storage (V2), Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Zero Client Endpoint Device, Metal Storage Cabinet, Encrypted Removable Storage Devices (V2), Storage Box for Electronic Component, Wooden She...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections