Tender for Availability of 10 Security Guard in Nagar Parishad Teghra

The TEGHRA NAGAR PANCHAYAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Availability of 10 Security Guard in Nagar Parishad Teghra in Teghra, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 95657 | Ref ID: 116687424). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Availability of 10 Security Guard in Nagar Parishad Teghra category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Availability of 10 Security Guard in Nagar Parishad Teghra Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Availability of 10 Security Guard in Nagar Parishad Teghra

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2025

Deadline: 29 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116687424

Notice Ref. No.: NITNO05202425

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Availability of 10 Security Guard in Nagar Parishad Teghra
Procurement Category: Itmrate
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||Teghra Nagar Panchayat
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: KISHOR KUNAL (EXECUTIVE OFFICER NAGAR PARISHAD TEGHRA)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: KISHOR KUNAL (EXECUTIVE OFFICER NAGAR PARISHAD TEGHRA)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections