Tender for Automate Dna Extraction Kits, Qty: 20

The AP FORENSIC SCIENCE LABORATORY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automate Dna Extraction Kits, Qty: 20 in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6948609 | Ref ID: 131290009). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1155000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22000.

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Forensic DNA Extraction Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Forensic DNA Extraction Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Automate Dna Extraction Kits, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131290009

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6948609

Tender Value: ₹ 1155000

Tender EMD: ₹ 22000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Automate DNA Extraction Kits
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 01-12-2025 8:27 PM
End Date: 17-12-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 22000
GeMARPTS Searched: Forensic DNA Extraction Kit, Bacterial DNA isolation kit, Molecular Diagnostic Extraction Kits, automated nucleic acid extraction machine, Line Probe Assay DNA Extraction Kit under NTEP, DNA Blood Mini Kit, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit, Paper Cup (Dona) cu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections