Auction of Unserviceable E-Waste/Machinery (Desktop, Lapt...

The MINISTRY OF STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction of Unserviceable E-Waste/Machinery (Desktop, Laptop, Tablet, Printer, Scanner, Photocopier) Materials of the National Statistics Office (Field Operations Division), Nso Bhawan, Haribhau Upadhy... in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 31233 | Ref ID: 136427022).. The notice was published on 24 Feb 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 05 Mar 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Auction of Unserviceable E-Waste/Machinery (Desktop, Laptop, Tablet, Printer, Scanner, Photocopier) Materials of the National Statistics Office (Field Operations Division), Nso Bhawan, Haribhau Upadhy...

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 136427022

Notice Ref. No.: E-53993

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Auction of Unserviceable E-Waste/Machinery (Desktop, Laptop, Tablet, Printer, Scanner, Photocopier) Materials of the National Statistics Office (Field Operations Division), NSO Bhawan, Haribhau Upadhyay Nagar, Ajmer-305004 “As is & Where is”
Category: eWaste, e-Waste, e-Waste (V2)
Auction Detail: Disposal of unserviceable e-waste items i.e. Desktop, Laptop, Printer, Scanner & Tablet. These items are obsolete/unserviceable/irreparable and details of the same may be seen as under: SR.NO. Items/Particulars Qty. Qty. Place of Installation of Item 1 Desktop 25 13 Desktop at Ajmer, 07 Desktop at Jodhpur, 05 Desktop at Udaipur 2 Laptop 13 Ajmer 3 Tablet 14 Ajmer 4 Printer 01 Ajmer 5 Scanner 04 02 Scanner at Ajmer, 01 scanner at Jodhpur, 01 Scanner at Udaipur

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections