Tender for Auction of Plot no 72 of Mayacity Colony Kurwai

The NAGAR PARISHAD KURWAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Auction of Plot no 72 of Mayacity Colony Kurwai in Kurwai, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UAD_495721_1 | Ref ID: 138682677). The estimated tender value is ₹ 604045, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60405.

The tender is published on 30 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sale of Open Plot category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sale of Open Plot Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Auction of Plot no 72 of Mayacity Colony Kurwai

Posting Date: 30 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138682677

Notice Ref. No.: 434

Tender Value: ₹ 604045

Tender EMD: ₹ 60405

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Auction of plot No 72 of Mayacity colony kurwai
Category: Sale of Open Plot
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Bhopal Division - UAD||Vidisha-Nagar Parishad Kurwai - UAD
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Sale of Open Plot
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Apr-2026 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Apr-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Apr-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-May-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 60, 405
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 04, 045
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections