Tender for Appointment of a developer for the redevelopment of Plot ...

The Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation (Government of Maharashtra), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Appointment of a developer for the redevelopment of Plot No. 17, 20 and Building No. 223 at Pantnagar, Ghatkopar (East), Mumbai. in Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: E-Tender Notice No. 68 / 2024 2025 | Ref ID: 113723324).

The tender is published on 25 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Appointment of a developer for the redevelopment of Plot No. 17, 20 and Building No. 223 at Pantnagar, Ghatkopar (East), Mumbai. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Appointment of a developer for the redevelopment of Plot No. 17, 20 and Building No. 223 at Pantnagar, Ghatkopar (East), Mumbai. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Appointment of a developer for the redevelopment of Plot No. 17, 20 and Building No. 223 at Pantnagar, Ghatkopar (East), Mumbai.

Posting Date: 25 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113723324

Notice Ref. No.: E-Tender Notice No. 68 / 2024 2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation for proposals for the appointment of a developer for the redevelopment of Plot No. 17, 20 and Building No. 223 at Pantnagar, Ghatkopar (East), Mumbai.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections