Tender for Appointment of Corporate Agency for General Insurance

The THE GUJARAT STATE CO-OPERATIVE AGRICULTURE & RURAL DEVELOPMENT BANK LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Appointment of Corporate Agency for General Insurance in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 121362641).

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Appointment of Corporate Agency for General Insurance category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Appointment of Corporate Agency for General Insurance Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Appointment of Corporate Agency for General Insurance

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2025

Deadline: 06 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121362641

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Appointment of Corporate Agency for General Insurance The Gujarat State Cooperative Agriculture and Rural Development Bank Ltd. (Kheti Bank), Ahmedabad, intends to carry out general insurance operations through its 177 branches across the State. The bank invites proposals from IRDAI-approved General Insurance Companies for the appointment of a Corporate Agency for the distribution of various General Insurance products. Insurance companies with relevant experience, particularly in rural area markets in Gujarat State, are invited to apply.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections