Tender for Applications are invited for various technical positions ...

The CSIR-NATIONAL BOTANICAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Applications are invited for various technical positions including Technical Assistant (9 posts), Technician (18 posts), and Junior Secretariat Assistant (JSA) for Finance & Accounts and Stores & Purchase. The positions have specific pay levels and u in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Short Advertisement No. 01/2025 | Ref ID: 118580977).

The tender is published on 03 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Applications are invited for various technical positions including Technical Assistant (9 posts), Technician (18 posts), and Junior Secretariat Assistant (JSA) for Finance & Accounts and Stores & Purchase. The positions have specific pay levels and u category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Applications are invited for various technical positions including Technical Assistant (9 posts), Technician (18 posts), and Junior Secretariat Assistant (JSA) for Finance & Accounts and Stores & Purchase. The positions have specific pay levels and u Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Applications are invited for various technical positions including Technical Assistant (9 posts), Technician (18 posts), and Junior Secretariat Assistant (JSA) for Finance & Accounts and Stores & Purchase. The positions have specific pay levels and u

Posting Date: 03 May 2025

Deadline: 02 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118580977

Notice Ref. No.: Short Advertisement No. 01/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Applications are invited for various technical positions including Technical Assistant (9 posts), Technician (18 posts), and Junior Secretariat Assistant (JSA) for Finance & Accounts and Stores & Purchase. The positions have specific pay levels and upper age limits of 28 years for most roles. Candidates must apply online through the provided links.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections