Tender for Applications are invited for the empanelment of suppliers...

The ODISHA UNIVERSITY OF HEALTH SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Applications are invited for the empanelment of suppliers/firms for the supply of Desktop Computers, all types of Printers, UPS, and other computer peripherals for a period of one year. in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: OUHS-NIZ-NIZARAT-0008-2026/3169 | Ref ID: 139426640).

The tender is published on 12 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Applications are invited for the empanelment of suppliers/firms for the supply of Desktop Computers, all types of Printers, UPS, and other computer peripherals for a period of one year. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Applications are invited for the empanelment of suppliers/firms for the supply of Desktop Computers, all types of Printers, UPS, and other computer peripherals for a period of one year. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Applications are invited for the empanelment of suppliers/firms for the supply of Desktop Computers, all types of Printers, UPS, and other computer peripherals for a period of one year.

Posting Date: 12 Apr 2026

Deadline: 29 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139426640

Notice Ref. No.: OUHS-NIZ-NIZARAT-0008-2026/3169

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Applications are invited for the empanelment of suppliers/firms for the supply of Desktop Computers, all types of Printers, UPS, and other computer peripherals for a period of one year.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections