Tender for Applications are invited for empanelment of Senior Standi...

The OFFICE OF THE PRINCIPAL COMMISSIONER OF INCOME TAX(JUDICIAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Applications are invited for empanelment of Senior Standing Counsels to represent the Income Tax department, Gujarat, before various judicial forums including the High Court, Central Administrative Tribunal, National Company Law Tribunal, and Nationa in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 135615766).

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Applications are invited for empanelment of Senior Standing Counsels to represent the Income Tax department, Gujarat, before various judicial forums including the High Court, Central Administrative Tribunal, National Company Law Tribunal, and Nationa category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Applications are invited for empanelment of Senior Standing Counsels to represent the Income Tax department, Gujarat, before various judicial forums including the High Court, Central Administrative Tribunal, National Company Law Tribunal, and Nationa Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Applications are invited for empanelment of Senior Standing Counsels to represent the Income Tax department, Gujarat, before various judicial forums including the High Court, Central Administrative Tribunal, National Company Law Tribunal, and Nationa

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135615766

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Applications are invited for empanelment of Senior Standing Counsels to represent the Income Tax department, Gujarat, before various judicial forums including the High Court, Central Administrative Tribunal, National Company Law Tribunal, and National Company Law Appellate Tribunal. Advocates enrolled in the High Court and preferably having experience in Income Tax/Direct Tax matters are invited to apply.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections