Tender for Annual Plan-Proj по 2-2026-27-Infrastructure developmen...

The KAVALAM GRAMA PANCHAYAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Plan-Proj по 2-2026-27-Infrastructure development of the Krishi Bhavan of KAVALAM GP in Alappuzha, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 03/2025-26/AE/LID&EW/KVLM/III PHASE | Ref ID: 144443932). The estimated tender value is ₹ 249459, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6236.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Plan-Proj по 2-2026-27-Infrastructure development of the Krishi Bhavan of KAVALAM GP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Plan-Proj по 2-2026-27-Infrastructure development of the Krishi Bhavan of KAVALAM GP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Annual Plan-Proj по 2-2026-27-Infrastructure development of the Krishi Bhavan of KAVALAM GP

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144443932

Notice Ref. No.: 03/2025-26/AE/LID&EW/KVLM/III PHASE

Tender Value: ₹ 249459

Tender EMD: ₹ 6236

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Annual Plan-Proj по 2-2026-27-Infrastructure development of the Krishi Bhavan of KAVALAM GP

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections