Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) for the Standalone Air-Conditioning and Ventilation Systems Installed at Terminal 1, Terminal 1A, Airside and Landside Buildings at Kia
Posting Date: 23 Mar 2026
Deadline: 25 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138292176
Notice Ref. No.: RFQ/72180/1000043153/3588
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for the Standalone Air-Conditioning and Ventilation Systems Installed at Terminal 1, Terminal 1A, Airside and Landside Buildings at KIA
Department: Operations - BIAL
Event ID: 3680
Corrigendum ID: 5174
Type of Contract : Services
Stage : Multiple
Pre-Bid Meeting : Applicable
Mode of Pre-Bid Meeting : Online
Pre-Bid Meeting Location : NA
Download Document Start Date & Time : 23/02/2026 16:00
Download Document End Date & Time : 06/03/2026 10:00
Pre-Bid Meeting Start Date & Time : 27/02/2026 11:00
Pre-Bid Meeting End Date & Time : 27/02/2026 12:00
Bid Submission Start Date & Time : 28/02/2026 09:00
Bid Submission End Date & Time : 25/03/2026 15:00
Bid Opening Date & Time : 25/03/2026 15:05
Bidding Access : Open
Bidding Type : NCB
Bid Evaluation : Grand total wise
Evaluation Method : Least Cost Based Selection
Base Currency: INR # Bidding Currency Exchange Rate 1 INR 1.00
Event Type: Tender
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections