Tender for AmulFed Dairy invites bids for the following projects: 1....

The AMULFED DAIRY (A UNIT OF GUJARAT COOPERATIVE MILK MARKETING FEDERATION LTD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for AmulFed Dairy invites bids for the following projects: 1. Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (DSITC) of a Laminator Machine on a turnkey basis at Packaging Film Plant (PFP), Gandhinagar. 2. DSITC of 2 Injection molding machines in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 139724532).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AmulFed Dairy invites bids for the following projects: 1. Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (DSITC) of a Laminator Machine on a turnkey basis at Packaging Film Plant (PFP), Gandhinagar. 2. DSITC of 2 Injection molding machines category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AmulFed Dairy invites bids for the following projects: 1. Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (DSITC) of a Laminator Machine on a turnkey basis at Packaging Film Plant (PFP), Gandhinagar. 2. DSITC of 2 Injection molding machines Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: AmulFed Dairy invites bids for the following projects: 1. Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (DSITC) of a Laminator Machine on a turnkey basis at Packaging Film Plant (PFP), Gandhinagar. 2. DSITC of 2 Injection molding machines

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139724532

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AmulFed Dairy invites bids for the following projects: 1. Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (DSITC) of a Laminator Machine on a turnkey basis at Packaging Film Plant (PFP), Gandhinagar. 2. DSITC of 2 Injection molding machines with In-mold Labeling (IML) System (1Kg-Tub) on a turnkey basis at PFP, Gandhinagar. 3. DSITC of 2 Plastic Granule Storage SS Silos (Capacity -100 MT/Each) with necessary Piping & Accessories, integration with Existing PLC and Automation at PFP, Gandhinagar. 4. DSITC of 2 Plastic Granule Storage SS Silos (Capacity-25 MT/Each) with necessary Piping & accessories, 300 Ltr. Debagging station with bin and Portable Conveying system at PFP, Gandhinagar. 5. Safety audit of 92 units of GCMMFL & Member DCMPUL.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections