Tender for Amc For Electrical Installation, Air Conditioning System ...

The KARNATAKA STATE POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amc For Electrical Installation, Air Conditioning System (Hvac) And 125Kva Dg Set Installed At Kspcb Central Environmental Laboratory -2 At Davangere (1 Year) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KSPCB/2026-27/SE0043 | Ref ID: 147479422). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1641016.52, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41100.00.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Amc For Electrical Installation, Air Conditioning System (Hvac) And 125Kva Dg Set Installed At Kspcb Central Environmental Laboratory -2 At Davangere (1 Year) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Amc For Electrical Installation, Air Conditioning System (Hvac) And 125Kva Dg Set Installed At Kspcb Central Environmental Laboratory -2 At Davangere (1 Year) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Amc For Electrical Installation, Air Conditioning System (Hvac) And 125Kva Dg Set Installed At Kspcb Central Environmental Laboratory -2 At Davangere (1 Year)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147479422

Notice Ref. No.: KSPCB/2026-27/SE0043

Tender Value: ₹ 1641016.52

Tender EMD: ₹ 41100.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Amc For Electrical Installation, Air Conditioning System (Hvac) And 125Kva Dg Set Installed At Kspcb Central Environmental Laboratory -2 At Davangere (1 Year)
1. Maintenance of Internal & External Air Coditioning units (Casette AC, Split AC and cold room) installed at KSPCB building including top up of Gas, servicing etc.. Complete Comprehensive maintainance to KSPCB Davangere. (Cassette type and split AC units) for 1 Year. (Rate is for CAMC)., Qty: 54.00, Amt: 207090.00
2. CAMC and. operation and maintenance of Cold room C indoor and outdoor unit(2x2 equal 4), Qty: 2.00, Amt: 35400.00
3. Operation and maintenance of 1 x 15KVA online UPS, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 35329.20
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 41100.00
Est Amt: 1641016.52
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections