Tender for Amaravati New City PPP Support

The WORLD BANK (WB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amaravati New City PPP Support in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 0002018493 | Ref ID: 127131323).

The tender is published on 26 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Amaravati New City PPP Support category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Amaravati New City PPP Support Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Amaravati New City PPP Support

Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127131323

Notice Ref. No.: 0002018493

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

In March 2014, the state of AndhraPradesh (AP) bifurcated into AP and Telangana, with the latter retaining theState-s original capital of Hyderabad. Shortly after the bifurcation, theGovernment of the new AP State announced its decision to build Amaravati as thenew capital city on a greenfield site of 217 square km, along the south bank ofRiver Krishna. Given AP-s fiscal constraints and the significant amount ofinvestment required to develop Amaravati, the Government of AP is very focusedon attracting private investment to supplement the funding being provided byAP, the Government of India and development partners. In this context, the objectiveof this assignment will be to support AP in mobilizing private sector capital -particularly through the use of PPPs. This support will include (i) thedevelopment of a PPP Roadmap that will, inter alia, identify constraints in thecurrent institutional, legal and regulatory environment for PPPs in AP andprovide recommendations to address those constraints; (ii) the preparation of OutlineBusiness Cases for four (4) potential PPP projects; and (iii) capacitybuilding.
90 - CONTRACT CONSULTANTS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections