Tender for Advanced Digital Investigation Platform, Qty: 1

The DIRECTORATE OF FORENSIC SCIENCE SERVICES (DFSS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Advanced Digital Investigation Platform, Qty: 1 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7755632 | Ref ID: 144948517). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 279000.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Forensic Platform Software (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Forensic Platform Software (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Advanced Digital Investigation Platform, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144948517

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7755632

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 279000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Advanced Digital Investigation Platform
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 10-07-2026 5:30 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 279000
GeMARPTS Searched: Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Digital Voice Recording and Replay System for airports (AAI), Surveillance Hard Disk (V2), Video, Image and Multimedia Forensic Analysis Software

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections