Tender for USB SD Card reader, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #4)

The DIRECTORATE OF FORENSIC SCIENCE SERVICES (DFSS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for USB SD Card reader, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #4) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7781072 | Ref ID: 145371614). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Mirrorless Camera and Accessories, Camera for CCTV System (V3) DSLR Camera Lens Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Mirrorless Camera and Accessories, Camera for CCTV System (V3) DSLR Camera Lens Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: USB SD Card reader, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145371614

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7781072

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: USB SD Card reader
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Mirrorless Camera and Accessories, Camera for CCTV System (V3) DSLR Camera Lens Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V...
Item Title: USB SD Card reader
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 17-07-2026 11:37 AM
End Date: 01-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF MIRRORLESS CAMERA AND ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Revolving Chair (V5)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections