Tender for Additional Air Conditioners at Sagarika with Camc for 5 Y...

The COCHIN PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Additional Air Conditioners at Sagarika with Camc for 5 Years in Cochin, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_COPT_813794_1 | Ref ID: 126993090). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8333033, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 166660.

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work/ Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work/ Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Additional Air Conditioners at Sagarika with Camc for 5 Years

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126993090

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6719568 dtd 23-09-2025 ADDL AC SAGARIKA

Tender Value: ₹ 8333033

Tender EMD: ₹ 166660

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing new AC units for Sagarika International Cruise Terminal Main hall, Immigration Officers cabins and Waiting Hall, with 2 years guarantee and CAMC for 5 years thereafter
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: Cochin Port Trust||Mechanical Department
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: Air Conditioners with CAMC
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Sep-2025 11:35 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Oct-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 66, 660
Tender Value in ₹: 83, 33, 033
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections