Tender for (A) Pest control services (B) Duct Cleaning (C) Upholster...

The GRAND HYATT GURGAON, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for (A) Pest control services (B) Duct Cleaning (C) Upholstery Work (D) Pool Maintenance (E) STP Maintenance (F) Marble Polishing (G) Water Tank Cleaning. (H) Civil & Mason Services (1) Paint Job Work, (K... in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 134486062).

The tender is published on 27 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from (A) Pest control services (B) Duct Cleaning (C) Upholstery Work (D) Pool Maintenance (E) STP Maintenance (F) Marble Polishing (G) Water Tank Cleaning. (H) Civil & Mason Services (1) Paint Job Work, (K... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar (A) Pest control services (B) Duct Cleaning (C) Upholstery Work (D) Pool Maintenance (E) STP Maintenance (F) Marble Polishing (G) Water Tank Cleaning. (H) Civil & Mason Services (1) Paint Job Work, (K... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: (A) Pest control services (B) Duct Cleaning (C) Upholstery Work (D) Pool Maintenance (E) STP Maintenance (F) Marble Polishing (G) Water Tank Cleaning. (H) Civil & Mason Services (1) Paint Job Work, (K...

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2026

Deadline: 11 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134486062

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for (A) Pest control services (B) Duct Cleaning (C) Upholstery Work (D) Pool Maintenance (E) STP Maintenance (F) Marble Polishing (G) Water Tank Cleaning. (H) Civil & Mason Services (1) Paint Job Work, (K) F & B and Kitchen Equipment Hiring. (L) Chat & Fruit Counters (M) Audio Visual Hiring, (N) Guest and Staff Transportation (0) Guest Entertainment (Singer, Band& Cultural Activities (P) CCTV Maintenance (Q) Medical Check Up Doctor on Call (R) Manpower (Security, Engineering F&B ODC, Bar Tender, Kitchen ODC, KST, Public area, Tailor, Valet Services and Luxury Car drivers etc.) (S) Motor Rewinding (T) Book Binding (U) Fire Extinguisher AMC (V) Printers Rental (A) Pest control services (B) Duct Cleaning (C) Upholstery Work (D) Pool Maintenance (E) STP Maintenance (F) Marble Polishing (G) Water Tank Cleaning. (H) Civil & Mason Services (1) Paint Job Work, (K) F & B and Kitchen Equipment Hiring. (L) Chat & Fruit Counters (M) Audio Visual Hiring, (N) Guest and Staff Transportation (0) Guest Entertainment (Singer, Band& Cultural Activities (P) CCTV Maintenance (Q) Medical Check Up Doctor on Call (R) Manpower (Security, Engineering F&B ODC, Bar Tender, Kitchen ODC, KST, Public area, Tailor, Valet Services and Luxury Car drivers etc.) (S) Motor Rewinding (T) Book Binding (U) Fire Extinguisher AMC (V) Printers Rental

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections