Tender for 80Tb Tower Based Network Attached Storage., Qty: 1 Pieces...

The CENTRAL ARMED POLICE FORCES (CAPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 80Tb Tower Based Network Attached Storage., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7142109 | Ref ID: 135000662).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tower Based Network Attached Storage 80Tb, Network Attached Storage (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tower Based Network Attached Storage 80Tb, Network Attached Storage (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 80Tb Tower Based Network Attached Storage., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135000662

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7142109

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The processor is Intel Celeron N5095 quad core running up to 2.9 GHz in burst mode. The CPU architecture is 64 bit x 86 with Intel UHD Graphics integrated. The encryption engine supports AES NI hardware based encryption. Hardware accelerated transcoding is supported for media streaming. System memory is 8 GB DDR4 SODIMM. There are two DDR4 SODIMM slots with a maximum capacity of 16 GB. Flash memory is 4 GB for dual boot operating system protection. There are four SATA 6 Gb per Sec drive bays supporting 3.5 inch hard drives and 2.5 inch solid state drives. There are two M.2 2280 PCIe Gen3x1 slots for NVMe SSD cache or storage pools. There is one PCIe Gen3x2 slot for expansion cards such as 10 GbE or additional M.2 via QM2. Networking provides two 2.5 GbE RJ45 ports supporting 2.5G, 1G, and 100M connections.
Port trunking is supported with throughput up to approximately 5 Gbps. Optional expansion allows additional 5 GbE or 10 GbE connectivity via PCIe card. HDMI output is HDMI 2 x supporting 4K display and direct multimedia playback. USB connectivity provides multiple USB 3.2 Gen 2 and USB 2.0 Type A ports for backups and peripherals. The operating system is QTS with support for backups, snapshots, virtualization through Container Station and Virtualization Station, multimedia applications, cloud synchronization, and other features. Supported RAID configurations are RAID 0 1 5 6 10 and JBOD.
BOQ Title: Tower Based Network Attached Storage 80Tb, Network Attached Storage (V2)
Item Title: 80Tb Tower Based Network Attached Storage.
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 03-02-2026 5:11 PM
End Date: 24-02-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: TOWER BASED NETWORK ATTACHED STORAGE 80TB

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections