Tender for 794-01 Mechnical, Electrical, Instrument, & other Item Pu...

The MAA MAHAMAYA SHAHKARI SHAKKAR KARKHANA MARYADIT AMBIKAPUR(MMSSKM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 794-01 Mechnical, Electrical, Instrument, & other Item Purchase & Amc Servicing Works Second E-Tender (Only Manufacturer & Auhtorised Dealer) in Surajpur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 198161 | Ref ID: 147788387).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 794-01 Mechnical, Electrical, Instrument, & other Item Purchase & Amc Servicing Works Second E-Tender (Only Manufacturer & Auhtorised Dealer) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 794-01 Mechnical, Electrical, Instrument, & other Item Purchase & Amc Servicing Works Second E-Tender (Only Manufacturer & Auhtorised Dealer) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: 794-01 Mechnical, Electrical, Instrument, & other Item Purchase & Amc Servicing Works Second E-Tender (Only Manufacturer & Auhtorised Dealer)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147788387

Notice Ref. No.: 198161

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

794-01 Mechnical, Electrical, Instrument, & Other Item Purchase & Amc Servicing Works Second E-Tender (Only Manufacturer & Auhtorised Dealer)
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 15
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 1
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 22 Aug, 2026 8:00:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 1 Sep, 2026 12:00:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 1 Sep, 2026 12:05:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 1 Sep, 2026 12:03:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 9d 8h 46m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections