Tender for 3Rd Tender for Preparation of Security Stationery of Mark...

The CHHATTISGARH BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION (CBOSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3Rd Tender for Preparation of Security Stationery of Marksheet Cum Certificate and other Stationary Required for Various Examinations for the Examination Year - 2025 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 166530 | Ref ID: 117127904). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.00.

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 3Rd Tender for Preparation of Security Stationery of Marksheet Cum Certificate and other Stationary Required for Various Examinations for the Examination Year - 2025 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 3Rd Tender for Preparation of Security Stationery of Marksheet Cum Certificate and other Stationary Required for Various Examinations for the Examination Year - 2025 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: 3Rd Tender for Preparation of Security Stationery of Marksheet Cum Certificate and other Stationary Required for Various Examinations for the Examination Year - 2025

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 11 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117127904

Notice Ref. No.: 166530

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

3Rd Tender For Preparation Of Security Stationery Of Marksheet Cum Certificate And Other Stationary Required For Various Examinations For The Examination Year - 2025
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) : 30
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) : 2
Required Past Technical Experience : As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) : As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) : As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s):
Bid Submission Start date : 2 Apr, 2025 5:00:00 PM IST
Bid Due Date : 11 Apr, 2025 1:00:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 11 Apr, 2025 3:00:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 11 Apr, 2025 1:05:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 8d 3h 5m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections