Tender for 2Nd Call (Package 06) Construction of Govt. School Buildi...

The RAJYA SHIKSHA KENDRA (SSA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2Nd Call (Package 06) Construction of Govt. School Building against Dilaptidated Primary School/Upper Primary Building of Block- Deosar in Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RSK_520366_1 | Ref ID: 144816039). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6083000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60830.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: 2Nd Call (Package 06) Construction of Govt. School Building against Dilaptidated Primary School/Upper Primary Building of Block- Deosar

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144816039

Notice Ref. No.: 2026_RSK_516121_1

Tender Value: ₹ 6083000

Tender EMD: ₹ 60830

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Govt. School Building against Dilaptidated Primary / Upper Primary School Building at MS SAJHAR, UEGS DANDWA, UEGS GAURAWA, UEGS PURV TOLA SAHUAR of BLOCK- DEOSAR (Package 06)
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Rajya Shiksha Kendra M.P||ZSK SINGRAULI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: School Building
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jul-2026 11:05 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 60, 830
Tender Value in ₹: 60, 83, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections