Tender for 2D Echo, 2D Echo Equipment, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

The SARVA SIKSHA ABHIYAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2D Echo, 2D Echo Equipment, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13) in Chamrajnagar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6961397 | Ref ID: 131513015). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 111480.

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RBSK Medical Equipments and Electronics, Echo Cardiography Scanning Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RBSK Medical Equipments and Electronics, Echo Cardiography Scanning Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 2D Echo, 2D Echo Equipment, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131513015

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6961397

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 111480

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2D Echo Equipment
BOQ Title: RBSK Medical Equipments and Electronics, Echo Cardiography Scanning Machine (V2)
Item Title: 2D Echo
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-12-2025 1:24 PM
End Date: 20-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 111480
BOQ Title: RBSK Medical Equipments and Electronics
GeMARPTS Searched: / Centre Table (V2), Folding Chair (V2), Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2), QUADRICEPS EXERCISE TABLE, Dharapathy With Tiltable Steel Table (Ayurvedic Treatment Table) For Panchakarma, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Searched String: Refraction Kit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections