Tender for 2D Echo, 2D Echo Equipment, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

The SARVA SIKSHA ABHIYAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2D Echo, 2D Echo Equipment, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13) in Chamrajnagar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7753662 | Ref ID: 145146789). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 111480.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rbsk Deic Health Kit Medical Equipments and Laptops, Ophthalmic Ultrasound A B Scan Medication Event Reminder Monitor (MERM) Under NTEP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rbsk Deic Health Kit Medical Equipments and Laptops, Ophthalmic Ultrasound A B Scan Medication Event Reminder Monitor (MERM) Under NTEP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 2D Echo, 2D Echo Equipment, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145146789

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7753662

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 111480

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2D Echo Equipment
BOQ Title: Rbsk Deic Health Kit Medical Equipments and Laptops, Ophthalmic Ultrasound A B Scan Medication Event Reminder Monitor (MERM) Under NTEP
Item Title: 2D Echo
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-07-2026 5:31 PM
End Date: 29-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 111480
BOQ Title: RBSK DEIC HEALTH KIT MEDICAL EQUIPMENTS AND LAPTOPS
GeMARPTS Searched: Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair, Revolving Chair (V5), Folding Chair (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Chair for General Purpose, Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2), Dharapathy With Tiltable Steel Table (Ayurvedic Treatment Table) For Panchakarma, High-end ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections