Tender for 29258108-Set of Nitrile Rubber Vulcanized

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 29258108-Set of Nitrile Rubber Vulcanized in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 29264672 | Ref ID: 143935444).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 29258108-Set of Nitrile Rubber Vulcanized

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143935444

Notice Ref. No.: 29264672

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Nitrile Rubber Vulcanized Butadiene & Hydrogeneted Nitrile Butadiene Rubber Ga sket for Main transformer bushing for WAG-9 & WAP7 (3 phase) Class of locomotives as per RDSO TC No. ELRS/TC/0076(Rev.2), dt.01.10.2019 & BSL Sketch No. ELW/BSL /3PH/SK. No.305 (ALT-1). Each Set Comprising of 06 items in 62 Nos. as per Annexure enclosed. items in 62 Nos as per annexure enclose d. (Make ABB, BHEL, CGL, EMCO, High Volt, Stesalit, Bombay oil Seal, NU Cork, Cortica, Talbros, Bhara t Corrub, Indian Cork). Shelf life of this item is 24 months (2 years) being the material is Nitrile. Theref ore, material should be delivered within 6 months after manufacturing date. [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 29
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 24/06/2026 13:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 21/07/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
Electric Loco Shed
Stores/BNDM, SER
Odisha 13.00 Set
WS Electric Loco Stores/KGP,
SER
West Bengal 124.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections