Tender for 2.5 Tph Solid Waste Processing Plant at Nagar Panchayat L...

The NAGAR PANCHAYAT LALKUAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2.5 Tph Solid Waste Processing Plant at Nagar Panchayat Lalkuan in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NPLK_98293_1 | Ref ID: 146233626). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 104772.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: 2.5 Tph Solid Waste Processing Plant at Nagar Panchayat Lalkuan

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146233626

Notice Ref. No.: 205

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 104772

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Erection installation testing and commissioning of 2.5 TPH solid waste processing plant at nagar panchayat lalkuan
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Executive Officer Nagar Panchayat Lalkuan (Nainital)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Aug-2026 02:50 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Aug-2026 02:50 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 04, 772
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections